The Leon County Sheriff's Office is committed to resolve ongoing investigations.

To report a missing person or runaway, call the Consolidated Dispatch Agency at (850) 606-5800, or to report missing persons who are under 13 years of age, are senior citizens or have special needs call 9-1-1. The Leon County Sheriff's Office is requesting your assistance in closing these open cases. If you have any information regarding the missing persons on this website, please call (850) 606-3300.

 

 

 

MISSING PERSONS

Erik Sol Patchin

Erik Sol Patchin

Aliases: Domino E, or Frog
Sex :
Male
Race of missing person : White
Hair Color of missing persons : Brown
Eye color of missing person : Brown
Date of Birth : Dec 2, 1973
HeightFt : 5.0 ft

Weight :160lbs

Summary :Erik Patchin was last seen by friends on May 24th, 1994 at approximately 2:00AM in Tallahassee.

Sabino Llona-Saenz

Sabino Llona-Saenz
Sex : Male
Race/Ethnicity of missing person : Hispanic
Hair Color of missing persons : Black
Eye color of missing person : Brown
Date of Birth :
Height Ft :
Weight :
Identifying marks/tattoos : tattoo on right arm
Summary : Sabino Llona-Saenz has been missing since August 4, 2004. Last seen on Meridale Drive, Tallahassee, Florida.

 

Jaime Francisco Tejada Nerio

Jaime Francisco Tejada Nerio
Aliases: Jaime Tejada

Sex : Male
Race/Ethnicity of missing person : Hispanic
Hair Color of missing persons : Black
Eye color of missing person : Brown
Date of Birth : 11/18/1994
Height Ft : 5'07"

Weight : 180lbs.

Summary : Jaime Tejada Nerio was reported missing by his family on January 25, 2021. He was last heard from by phone on January 21, 2021.

For information on the Tallahassee Police Department's Cold Cases, follow this link: TPD Cold Cases